Schnauzer Events Calendar

ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING starts at 9.30 prompt. (Coffee available from 9.00)
**ONLY FULLY PAID UP MEMBERS MAY ATTEND**

Followed by the Giant Schnauzer Health Fund AGM


Open Show - Judge:
Mrs Gerri Staples (Ruffhaus)

Show Opens 10.00am Judging 11.00am

Entries Close: Friday 18th January 2019 (1st Class Postmark)

On-Line Entries Close: Friday 25th January 2019 www.haveadogday.co.uk

Download Schedule & Entry Form


Venue:
Tomlinsons Boarding Kennels
Upper Grange Farm
Ratby Lane
Markfield
Leicester
LE67 9RJ

Jointly organised by The Giant Schnauzer Club, Miniature Schnauzer Club, Northern Schnauzer Club & Schnauzer Club of Great Britain

10am prompt start

Agenda:

Introduction
Breed Talk Part 1. Miniature, Standard, Giant
Breed Talk Part 2. Movement and special points of the breed that set the breed apart
Tea Coffee Break
Summary and Q & A
Lunch
Multiple choice Breed Standard Examination
MCE follow up

Download Information & Booking Form

Venue:
Roade Village Hall
Roade
Northants


Judging 10.00am

JUDGES
MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS: MR JASON DOBSON
GIANT SCHNAUZER, SCHNAUZER, VARIETIES & BIS: MRS JACKIE HOOD

Entries Close: Saturday 2nd February 2019 (Postmark)
On-Line Entries Close: Saturday 9th February 2019 www.haveadogday.co.uk

Download Schedule & Entry Form


Venue:
The Community Centre
Main Street
S35 8PR

JUDGES:
Schnauzer: Diana Spavin (Dialynne)
Giant Schnauzer: Kevin Durso(Applewhite)
Miniature Schnauzer: Mr E Engh (Jet's Norway)
Best In Show, Best Puppy & Best Veteran (from Veteran Classes only)Steve Wareing (Caskayd)

Entries Close: Friday 8th March 2019 (Postmark)
On-Line Entries Close: Friday 15th March 2019 (Midnight)www.haveadogday.co.uk

Download Schedule & Entry Form


Venue:
The Sports Connexion
Ryton-on-Dunsmore
CV8 3FL
Contact - Secretary Mrs Pat Kidd 01785 760557
email: miniatureschnauzerclub@gmail.com
Venue:
Weedon Village Hall
Northamptonshire
NN7 4QU

Judge: Geoff Corish
Contact: Les Wareham 01327 260749
Venue:
Citrus Hotel
London Road
Ryton-on-Dunsmore
Coventry
CV8 3DY

Contact: Chris Ellingworth 01909 591291
Venue:
Eggborough Village Hall
Eggborough
DN14 0LD
Contact: Elspeth Kelly (Sec) 01245 357333 Venue:
Crondall Village Hall
Contact: Norma Rylance 07867 555727 Venue:
Eggborough Village Hall
Eggborough
DN14 0LD
Judge: Sandie Cullen
Show Secretary - Karen Hopkins 07790 363247 - no calls after 9pm please
Venue:
Tomlinsons
Upper Grange Road
Ratby Lane
Markfield
LE67 9RJ
Contact: Joe McDonald 07939310105 Venue:
Weedon Village Hall
Northamptonshire
NN7 4QU
Celebration Dinner with guest speakers Mike Gadsby & Di Johnson
Contact: Liz Longdin lizlongdin@hotmail.com
Venue:
The Chesford Grange Hotel
Kenilworth
Judges: Betty Fletcher, Barry Day and Len Anness
Contact: Mrs Pat Kidd 01785 760557 miniatureschnauzerclub@gmail.com
Venue:
The Kennel Club Building
Stoneleigh
CV8 2LZ
Judge: Nina Karlsdotter (Sweden)
Show Secretary - Karen Hopkins 07790 363247 - no calls after 9pm please
Venue:
Tomlinsons
Upper Grange Road
Ratby Lane
Markfield
LE67 9RJ
Contact: Chris Ellingworth 01909 591291 Venue:
Elsecarr Heritage Centre
Barnsley
S74 8HJ
Judge: Michael Veal
Contact: Rosalind Hole 01584 881088
Venue:
Weedon Village Hall
Weedon Bec
Northamptonshire
NN7 4QU