Show Results

 

Select Year:

 


Giant Schnauzer Club February Open Show (Giant Schnauzers) 10/2/2019
Judge: Gerri Staples

BEST IN SHOW: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: WAREING'S Caskayd Cracksman (Miniature Schnauzer)
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)
BEST P/S IN SHOW: RAY'S Silver Senator Victor at Minnienoom (Imp)
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: WAREING'S Caskayd Cracksman (Miniature Schnauzer)

BEST OF BREED: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes
Res BOB: BROWN & TUNNICLIFFE'S Draxpark Hot Tip
Best Dog: BROWN & TUNNICLIFFE'S Draxpark Hot Tip
Res Best Dog: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun
Best Bitch: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes
Res Best Bitch: BAKEWELL'S Foxwood's Femme Nikita
Best Puppy: SAUNDERS-JONES' Eskaidee Play With Fire

Class: 1 Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PARKER'S Draxpark Checkered Flag


Class: 2 Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 3 Junior Dog (0 Entries) Abs:


Class: 4 Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROWN & TUNNICLIFFE'S Draxpark Hot Tip
2nd: RAY'S Silver Senator Victor Valentine At Minnienoom (Imp)
3rd: GUBA'S Gently Born Eagle Magic (Imp Rus)


Class: 5 Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: VEAL'S Philoma Midnight Sun
2nd: WOODGATE'S Dasval Good And Ready
3rd: BROWN & TUNNICLIFFE'S Honoring Major Vd Thelgthoeve (Imp)


Class: 6 Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 2


Class: 7 Minor Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs:
1st: SAUNDERS-JONES' Eskaidee Play With Fire
2nd: PARKER'S Draxpark Check Me Out
3rd: FRASER'S Figosky Dancing In The Dark
Res: FRASER'S Figosky Feeling Hot Hot Hot


Class: 8 Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RYLANCE'S Zarina's Design Amour-Amour at Foxwood (Imp)


Class: 9 Junior Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 0


Class: 10 Post Graduate Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TRAFFORD'S Treuherz Georgia


Class: 11 Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FISH'S Foxwood's Femme Fatale For Dulejoes
2nd: BAKEWELL'S Foxwood's Femme Nikita


Class: 12 Open Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROE & STEWART'S Echodeam Athena


Class: 29 Any Variety Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PRATT'S Schabaal Vashti (Schnauzer)
2nd: CLAY'S Philoma Sunrise Sevillanas (Giant Schnauzer)


Class: 30 Special Pepper & Salt Giant Schnauzer Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RAY'S Silver Senator Victor at Minnienoom (Imp)
2nd: TRAFFORD'S Treuherz Georgia


Class: 31 Special Working (0 Entries) Abs: 0