GSC Open Show 13th February 2022

Judge

 

Allyson King

Show Results

 

BIS:   VEALS’S Philoma American In Paris (Giant Schnauzer)

RBIS:  PARKER & MCDONALD’S Violis Wait N See (Miniature Schnauzer)

BPIS:  MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Born To Dream

RBPIS:  CULLEN’S Philoma Musicman 

 

BVIS:  FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Mole

 

Giant Schnauzers

 

BOB:  VEALS’S Philoma American In Paris

RBOB:  CULLEN’S  Philoma One Night Only

BD:  CULLEN’S  Philoma One Night Only

RBD:  HOUCHIN’S CH. Philoma Pay Back Time for Barnsdale

 

BB: VEALS’S Philoma American In Paris

RBB: Griffin & CULLEN’S Echodream Going South to Philoma

 

BP:  CULLEN’S Philoma Musicman

 

 

Class: 1 Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st HEALEY’S Philoma Rafael

2nd DIXON’S Edelphie Boy Racer

 

Class: 2 Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st CULLEN’S Philoma Musicman

2nd HOUCHIN’S Philoma Marksman at Barnsdale

3rd AYLETT’S Rillaton Ludek Philip

 

Class: 3 Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 

1st WATMOUGH & ALLEN’S Minninoom Jazz A Matazz with Andmaura

2nd ADAMSON’S Here Comes Trouble Radinie to Borderstorm

 

Class: 4 Post Graduate Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 

1st TRAFFORD’S Treuherz Cydney

Class: 5 Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 

1st CULLEN’S  Philoma One Night Only

2nd PARKER’S Draxpark Fantasticus

3rd WATMOUGH & ALLEN’S Lucavale Washington at Andmaura

 

Class: 6 Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2

1st HOUCHIN’S CH. Philoma Pay Back Time for Barnsdale

2nd PARKER’S Draxpark Hot Tip

3rd WOODGATE’S Dasval Good & Ready

 

Class: 7 Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 

1st SQUIRE’S Edelphie Talk To The Paw

 

Class: 8 Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1 

 

1st THOMAS’S Philoma Socorro

2nd CLAY’S Philoma Lucia

3rd AYLETT’S Rillaton Lakota For Me

 

Class: 9 Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 

1st Griffin & CULLEN’S Echodream Going South to Philoma

2nd PARKER’S Fostergiants Revelation at Draxpark

 

Class: 10 Post Graduate Bitch (0 Entries) Abs: 

 

Class: 11 Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1

1st PARKER’ Draxpark Dramatacus

2nd TRAFFORD’S Treuherz Georgia

3rd WOODGATE & GEORGE’S Socialite Vom Schloss Mit Dasval (imp)

Res:  SQUIRE’S Edelphie Kinky Boots

 

Class: 12  Open Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 

1st VEALS’S Philoma American In Paris

 

 

 

Schnauzers

BOB:  BULLOCK’S Ouseview Hot Fuzz

RBOB:  WATSON’S Miccosukees Guess Who at Jalero

BD:  BULLOCK’S Ouseview Hot Fuzz

RBD:  FLETCHER’ Fivepits The Mole

 

BB:  WATSON’S Miccosukees Guess Who at Jalero 

RBB: RAILTON’S Lefenix Keep The Faith

 

BP:  LEWINGTON’S Taru Leebren Grand Calvera

 

 

Class: 13 Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 

1st LOCKYER’S Miccosukees Maestro

2nd JENNING’S Netti Greit Sean Connery 

 

Class: 14 Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 

1st SCHOLES Odivane My Boy

2nd JENNING’S Netti Greit Sean Connery

 

Class: 15 Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 

1st BULLOCK’S Ouseview Hot Fuzz

2nd RAY’S Minnienoom Ivor Gudun

3rd DIXON’S Elnajjar Dawn Walker

Res: LOCKYER’S Miccosukees Secret Formula

 

Class: 16 Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 

1st FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Mole

2nd RAILTON’S Odivane Master Class with Lefenix

3rd PEFFERS Miccosukees Playboy

 

Class: 17 Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2

1st LEWINGTON’S Taru Leebren Grand Calvera

2nd BRIXEY’S Schabaal Lady D’Arbanville

3rd MORGAN’S Leebren Midnight Star Gazer at Hexenmeister

Res: WAWRZENIEC’S Degaia Alarm Beskyd to Wyggyfuzz (imp)

 

Class: 18 Junior Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 

 

1st RAILTON’S Lefenix Keep The Faith

2nd FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Companion Set

 

Class: 19 Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2

 

1st WALKER’S Miccosukees In Cahoots with Kathalan

 

Class: 20 Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 

 

1st WATSON’S Miccosukees Guess Who At Jalero 

2nd BULLOCK’S Ouseview Causing Chaos

3rd FLETCHER’S CH Fivepits The Detonator

Res: STACEY’S Lefenix In The Style

VHC: WALKER’S Leebren Midnight Romance at Kathalan

 

 

 

Miniature Schnauzer

 

BOB:  PARKER & MCDONALD’S Violis Wait N See  

RBOB:  WHITE’S Keystone Zinzi at Schaustar (Imp)

BD:  PARKER & MCDONALD’S Violis Wait N See

RBD:  MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone The Swagman

BB: WHITE’S Keystone Zinzi at Schaustar (Imp)

RBB: MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Born To Dream

 

BP:  MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Born To Dream

 

 

Class: 21 Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 

1st DESCERE’S X-tal Tyras Akvamarinas

2nd CARTER’S Lichstone Midnight Robin

 

Class: 22 Junior Dog (0 Entries) Abs: 

 

Class: 23 Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1

1st PARKER & MCDONALD’S Violis Wait N See

2nd WHITE’S Deansgate Lester Square

 

Class: 24 Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 

1st MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone The Swagman

2nd GUDGIN & CAMPBELL’S Dayporium The Conjurer at Jennayr

 

Class: 25 Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1

1st MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Born To Dream

2nd WHITE’S Senndango Freya Sunshine

3rd HOLLAND’S Stokinpaws Atmospheric

Res: DESCERE’S Amorevita Persephone

VHC: VINER’S Maggie May Svarcava (imp)

 

Class: 26 Junior Bitch (0 Entries) 

 

Class: 27 Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs:

 

1st MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Midnight Swift

2nd CLARK’S Deansgate Poppin Andout to Senndango

 

Class: 28 Open Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 2

 

1st WHITE’S Keystone Zinzi at Schaustar (Imp)