GSC Open Show 7th August 2021


Judge


Barbara Evans



Show Results


BIS: PARKER & MCDONALD’S Silversocks Shot In The Dark with Violis (Miniature Schnauzer)

RBIS: PARKER’S Draxpark Fantasticus

BPIS: WATMOUGH & ALLEN’S Minnienoom Jazz A Matazz with Andmaura

BVIS: COX & BOWMAN’S Bel/Ned/Int CH Grovelea Bossanova


Giant Schnauzers


BOB: PARKER’S Draxpark Fantasticus

RBOB: WATMOUGH & ALLEN’S Minnienoom Jazz A Matazz with Andmaura

BD: PARKER’S Draxpark Fantasticus

RBD: WATMOUGH & ALLEN’S Minnienoom Jazz A Matazz with Andmaura

BB: TRAFFORD’S Treuherz Georgia

RBB: GEORGE’S Dasval Valeria Messalina ShCM

BP: WATMOUGH & ALLEN’S Minnienoom Jazz A Matazz with Andmaura



Class: 1 Minor Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs:

1st LUNT’S Tribune Vom Schloss Ehrenberg at Lourane


Class: 2 Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs:

1st WATMOUGH & ALLEN’S Minnienoom Jazz A Matazz with Andmaura


Class: 3 Junior Dog (0 Entries) Abs:


Class: 4 Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs:

1st ELLIS Dasval Little Big Man

2nd TRAFFORD’S Treuherz Cydney


Class: 5 Limit Dog (3 Entries) Abs:

1st PARKER’S Draxpark Fantasticus

2nd WOODGATE’S Dasval Good & Ready


Class: 6 Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2

1st STAPLES Riesenheim Taio Cruz to Ruffhaus

2nd COX & BOWMAN’S Pushkadell Tuscan to Grovelea


Class: 7 Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs:

1st PARKER’S Fostergiants Revelation at Draxpark


Class: 8 Puppy Bitch (0 Entries) Abs:


Class: 9 Junior Bitch (1 Entries) Abs:

GEORGE & WOODGATE’S Socialite Vom Schloss Ehrenberg Mit Dasval (imp DEU)


Class: 10 Post Graduate Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st REEVES & BULLOCK’S Ouseview’s Hot Legs


Class: 11 Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st TRAFFORD’S Treuherz Georgia

2nd SQUIRE’S Edelphie Kinky Boots

3rd VEAL’S Philoma American in Paris


Class: 12 Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3

1st GEORGE’S Dasval Valeria Messalina ShCM

2nd PARKER’S Draxpark Check Me Out




Schnauzers


BOB: FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Mole

RBOB: MAIDEN’S Maidluns Amazing Grace JW

BD: FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Mole

RBD: BULLOCK’S Ouseview Hot Fuzz

BB: MAIDEN’S Maidluns Amazing Grace JW

RBB: FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Companion Set

BP: FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Companion Set


Class: 13 Puppy Dog (0 Entries) Abs:


Class: 14 Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 15 Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs:

1st BULLOCK’S Ouseview Hot Fuzz

2nd LEWINGTON’S Fit To Fight Grand Calvera


Class: 16 Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Mole

2nd LADNER’S Dalhambury Kazanjiasn Red

3rd PEFFERS Miccosukees Playboy


Class: 17 Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1

1st FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Companion Set


Class: 18 Junior Bitch (0 Entries) Abs:


Class: 19 Post Graduate Bitch (1 Entries) Abs:

1st LADNER’S Miccosukees Summer Sky at Dalhambury


Class: 20 Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 3

1st MAIDEN’S Maidluns Amazing Grace JW

2nd FLETCHER’S CH Fivepits The Detonator

3rd BULLOCK’S Ouseview Causing Chaos

Res: STACEY’S Lefenix In The Style

VHC: WATSON’S Miccosukees Guess Who At Jalero





Miniature Schnauzers


BOB: PARKER & MCDONALD’S Silversocks Shot In The Dark with Violis

RBOB: MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Midnight Epsilon

BD: PARKER & MCDONALD’S Silversocks Shot In The Dark with Violis

RBD: MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Midnight Epsilon

BB: PARKER & MCDONALD’S Violis The Wait Is Over

RBB: MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Serendipity

BP: MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Serendipity


Class: 21 Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 1


Class: 22 Junior Dog (0 Entries) Abs:


Class: 23 Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs:

1st HALL’S Smartpaws Needles And Pins

2nd BECKSON’S Kristec Blue Suede Shoes Avec Tammux


Class: 24 Open Dog (2 Entries) Abs:

1st PARKER & MCDONALD’S Silversocks Shot In The Dark with Violis

2nd MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Midnight Epsilon


Class: 25 Puppy Bitch (2 Entries) Abs:

1st MCDERMOTT’S Lichstone Serendipity

2nd JONES Dzhorzh Merilin Zhaklin Uajt for Quintastique (Imp)


Class: 26 Junior Bitch (1 Entries) Abs:

1st PARKER & MCDONALD’SViolis The Wait Is Over


Class: 27 Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1

1st HALL’S Smartpaws Ruby Rules

2nd BECKSON’S Tammux Promise Of The Return

3rd LOCK & DENNING’S Lockenstox Opal Gem


Class: 28 Open Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 2





Varieties


Class: 29 Veteran Dog or Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3

1st COX & BOWMAN’S Bel/Ned/Int CH Grovelea Bossanova

2nd FLETCHER’S Fivepits The Mole


Class 30 Special Pepper & Salt Giant Dog or Bitch (5 Entries) Abs

1st WATMOUGH & ALLEN’S Minnienoom Jazz A Matazz with Andmaura

2nd TRAFFORD’S Treuherz Cydney

3rd TRAFFORD’S Treuherz Georgia

Res: REEVES & BULLOCK’S Ouseview’s Hot Legs

VHC: WATMOUGH & ALLEN’S Lucavale Washington at Andmaura


Class: 31 Special Working (0 Entries) Abs

Judges Critique will be here once we receive it

Photos

Best In Show - PARKER & MCDONALD’S Silversocks Shot In The Dark with Violis (Miniature Schnauzer)

Reserve Best In Show - PARKER’S Draxpark Fantasticus

Best Veteran In Show - COX & BOWMAN’S Bel/Ned/Int CH Grovelea Bossanova

Giant Best of Breed, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Puppy in Breed

Best Puppy In Show and Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Schnauzer Best of Breed, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Puppy In Breed

Miniature Schnauzer Best of Breed, Reserve Best of Breed and Best Puppy In Breed